In terms of the worldwide
competitive landscape, major MLCC manufacturers largely come from Japan, South
Korea and Taiwan, e.g. Murata, TDK, TAIYO YUDEN and KYOCERA from Japan, Samsung
Electro-Mechanics from South Korea, Yageo and Walsin from Taiwan. In 2013,
Murata, the world’s largest MLCC manufacturer, took up 21.5% market share;
Samsung Electro-Mechanics retained its second position after surpassing TDK in
2009, hitting 20.2% market share; TDK ranked third with 12.7%.
As the world’s major production
base of consumer electronics, China has witnessed rapid growth in output of
various products. This is particularly true of mobile phones, whose output rose
from 560 million in 2008 to 1.46 billion in 2013, with a CAGR of 21.1%.
Moreover, the total output of computers in different types increased from 137
million in 2008 to 352 million in 2013, at a CAGR of 20.8%. Currently, China
has become the largest MLCC producer and consumer around the globe, leading the
world in output and sales volume. In 2013, the output of MLCC in China reached
1.376 trillion pieces, up 10.3% from a year earlier, while the demand for MLCC
came to 1.512 trillion pieces, up 13.3% on a year-on-year basis.
Judging from the structure of the
demand for MLCC products, the demand from consumer electronics occupied the
biggest share, attaining RMB20.39 billion in 2013, making up 67.7% of the total
demand. That was followed by industrial products represented by industrial control
equipment, medical electronics, and automotive electronics, whose demand
amounted to RMB7.015 billion the same year, holding 23.3% market share. In
addition, the accelerated electronization and informatization in military
equipment also helped raise its demand for MLCC, with the market size reaching
RMB1.947 billion in 2013, equaling to 6.5% of the total.
View Complete Report
@ http://www.rnrmarketresearch.com/china-multi-layer-ceramic-capacitor-mlcc-industry-report-2014-2017-market-report.html
.
China Multi-layer Ceramic Capacitor (MLCC) Industry
Report, 2014-2017 is primarily concerned with the followings:
·
Overview of MLCC Industry in China, including
development history, policies and regulations, market size, production and
marketing, competitive landscape, exports, trends, etc.
·
Chinese demand for MLCC by market segments,
involving scale, development prospects, etc. of consumer electronics market,
industrial product market, military field, etc.
·
11 domestic and foreign manufactures e.g.
Fenghua Advanced Technology, Eyang Holdings, Walsin, Samsung Electro-Mechanics,
Murata, KYOCERA, TAIYO YUDEN, Yageo, TDK and Chaozhou Three-Circle, covering
their profile, financial performance, output and sales volume, major customers,
R&D, distribution of production base, technical features, etc.
Table of Contents
1. MLCC Industry
1.1 Definitions and Classification
1.2 Trends
1.3 Laws and Regulations
1.4 Policies
1.1 Definitions and Classification
1.2 Trends
1.3 Laws and Regulations
1.4 Policies
2. MLCC Market
2.1 Market Size
2.2 Output
2.3 Import & Export
2.3.1 Import
2.3.2 Export
2.1 Market Size
2.2 Output
2.3 Import & Export
2.3.1 Import
2.3.2 Export
3. Competitive Landscape
3.1 International Market
3.2 Domestic Market
3.1 International Market
3.2 Domestic Market
4. Market Segments
4.1 Military Market
4.2 Industrial MLCC Market
4.3 Consumer MLCC Market
4.3.1 Mobile Phone MLCC Market
4.3.2 Computer Market
4.3.3 TV Market
4.1 Military Market
4.2 Industrial MLCC Market
4.3 Consumer MLCC Market
4.3.1 Mobile Phone MLCC Market
4.3.2 Computer Market
4.3.3 TV Market
Purchase a Copy of this Report @ http://www.rnrmarketresearch.com/contacts/purchase?rname=202225
.
5. Major MLCC Companies
5.1 Fenghua Advanced Technology
5.1.1 Profile
5.1.2 Operation
5.1.3 Main Business
5.1.4 Gross Margin
5.1.5 Main Product
5.1.6 Major Customers and Suppliers
5.1.7 R&D
5.1.8 Guanhua Sheet Type Ceramic Capacitor Branch
5.1.9 Development Strategy
5.2 Eyang Holdings
5.2.1 Profile
5.2.2 Operation
5.2.3 Main Business
5.2.4 Gross Margin
5.2.5 Main Product
5.2.6 R&D
5.2.7 Production & Distribution
5.3 Walsin
5.3.1 Profile
5.3.2 Operation
5.3.3 Main Business
5.3.4 Main Product
5.3.5 Output and Sales Volume
5.3.6 Major Customers
5.3.7 Development Strategy
5.3.8 Dongguan Walsin Technology Electronics Co., Ltd.
5.4 Sanwa Electric Instrument
5.4.1 Profile
5.4.2 Main Product
5.4.3 Tianjin Samwha Electric Co., Ltd
5.5 KYOCERA
5.5.1 Profile
5.5.2 Operation
5.5.3 Main Business
5.5.4 Main Product
5.5.5 R&D
5.5.6 Shanghai KYOCERA Electronics Co., Ltd.
5.6 Samsung Electro-Mechanics
5.6.1 Profile
5.6.2 Operation
5.6.3 Segments by Product
5.6.4 Segments by Region
5.6.5 Main Product
5.6.6 Dongguan Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co., Ltd. (DSEM)
5.6.7 Tianjin Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co., Ltd. (TSEM)
5.6.8 Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co., Ltd. Binhai Branch Factory
5.6.9 Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co., Ltd. Suzhou Branch Factory
5.7 Murata
5.7.1 Profile
5.7.2 Operation
5.7.3 Main Business
5.7.4 Wuxi Murata Electronics Co., Ltd
5.7.5 Beijing Murata Electronics Co., Ltd.
5.8 Chaozhou Three-Circle
5.8.1 Profile
5.8.2 Operation
5.8.3 Main Business
5.8.4 Production and Marketing
5.8.5 Main Product
5.8.6 Raw Material Purchase
5.8.7 R&D
5.9 TDK
5.9.1 Profile
5.9.2 Operation
5.9.3 Main Business
5.9.4 Production Layout in China
5.10 Yageo
5.10.1 Profile
5.10.2 Operation
5.10.3 Main Business
5.10.4 Main Product
5.10.5 Output and Sales Volume
5.10.6 Development Strategy
5.10.7 Yageo Components (Suzhou) Co.,Ltd.
5.11 TAIYO YUDEN
5.11.1 Profile
5.11.2 Operation
5.11.3 Main Business
5.11.4 Main Products
5.11.5 Dongguan Taiyo Yuden Co., Ltd.
5.11.6 Taiyo Yuden (Suzhou) Co.,Ltd
5.1 Fenghua Advanced Technology
5.1.1 Profile
5.1.2 Operation
5.1.3 Main Business
5.1.4 Gross Margin
5.1.5 Main Product
5.1.6 Major Customers and Suppliers
5.1.7 R&D
5.1.8 Guanhua Sheet Type Ceramic Capacitor Branch
5.1.9 Development Strategy
5.2 Eyang Holdings
5.2.1 Profile
5.2.2 Operation
5.2.3 Main Business
5.2.4 Gross Margin
5.2.5 Main Product
5.2.6 R&D
5.2.7 Production & Distribution
5.3 Walsin
5.3.1 Profile
5.3.2 Operation
5.3.3 Main Business
5.3.4 Main Product
5.3.5 Output and Sales Volume
5.3.6 Major Customers
5.3.7 Development Strategy
5.3.8 Dongguan Walsin Technology Electronics Co., Ltd.
5.4 Sanwa Electric Instrument
5.4.1 Profile
5.4.2 Main Product
5.4.3 Tianjin Samwha Electric Co., Ltd
5.5 KYOCERA
5.5.1 Profile
5.5.2 Operation
5.5.3 Main Business
5.5.4 Main Product
5.5.5 R&D
5.5.6 Shanghai KYOCERA Electronics Co., Ltd.
5.6 Samsung Electro-Mechanics
5.6.1 Profile
5.6.2 Operation
5.6.3 Segments by Product
5.6.4 Segments by Region
5.6.5 Main Product
5.6.6 Dongguan Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co., Ltd. (DSEM)
5.6.7 Tianjin Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co., Ltd. (TSEM)
5.6.8 Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co., Ltd. Binhai Branch Factory
5.6.9 Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co., Ltd. Suzhou Branch Factory
5.7 Murata
5.7.1 Profile
5.7.2 Operation
5.7.3 Main Business
5.7.4 Wuxi Murata Electronics Co., Ltd
5.7.5 Beijing Murata Electronics Co., Ltd.
5.8 Chaozhou Three-Circle
5.8.1 Profile
5.8.2 Operation
5.8.3 Main Business
5.8.4 Production and Marketing
5.8.5 Main Product
5.8.6 Raw Material Purchase
5.8.7 R&D
5.9 TDK
5.9.1 Profile
5.9.2 Operation
5.9.3 Main Business
5.9.4 Production Layout in China
5.10 Yageo
5.10.1 Profile
5.10.2 Operation
5.10.3 Main Business
5.10.4 Main Product
5.10.5 Output and Sales Volume
5.10.6 Development Strategy
5.10.7 Yageo Components (Suzhou) Co.,Ltd.
5.11 TAIYO YUDEN
5.11.1 Profile
5.11.2 Operation
5.11.3 Main Business
5.11.4 Main Products
5.11.5 Dongguan Taiyo Yuden Co., Ltd.
5.11.6 Taiyo Yuden (Suzhou) Co.,Ltd
Explore All Market
Intelligence Research Reports on Electronics Components @ http://www.rnrmarketresearch.com/reports/information-technology-telecommunication/electronics/electronics-components
.